ABOUT

Faculty and Staff

Meet our Faculty and Staff

Angela Adams

History

Robert Allen

Foreign Language

Kacy Barden

High School Librarian

Barbara Barnes

1st Grade

Demaree Britton

Elementary Art

Mary Brooks

High School Advanced Learning Coordinator

Jan Brown

2nd Grade

Desiree Byrd

Administrative Assistant High School Office

Nan Calhoun

4th Grade

Jenny Citty

Assistant Teacher Pre-K

Richard Clevenger

Science/Coach

Claire Dangerfield

English

Dave Daughety

Technology Coordinator

Susan Dillard

5th Grade

Neil Evans

Wellness/Football (Head Coach)

Kenny Fester

Athletic Training

Alex Francis

Science/Coach

Brad Francis

High School Principal

William Francis

Math/Science/Coach

Shane Fullerton

Bible/Athletic Director/Baseball (Head Coach)

Roxi Funderburg

High School Counselor

Rusty Garner

English/Girls Basketball (Head Coach)/Softball (Head Coach)

Cindy Gurchiek

3rd Grade

Jim Gurchiek

Superintendent

Caleb Hall

History/Golf (Head Coach)/Boys Soccer (Head Coach)

Angie Harlow

4th Grade/Girls Soccer (Head Coach)/Jr High Cheer Coach

Susan Harper

Administrative Assistant Elementary Office

Matthew Henderson

Elementary Principal

Shera Henderson

5th Grade

Emily Hoggard

2nd Grade

Kalen House

Kindergarten

Trey Jameson

Elementary Physical Ed/Boys Basketball (Head Coach)

Brian Jones

Math/Robotics Coach

J. Craig Jones

Bible/Chorus

Shannon King

Elementary Academic Support and Enrichment

Kathryn Kirby

Family and Consumer Science

Kathy LaFerney

Math

Margaret Lake

Art/Varsity Cheer Coach

Rebekah Liddle

3rd Grade

Rees Lloyd

History/Tennis (Head Coach)

Kaylin Mannon

Math/Cross Country (Head Coach)

Melissa Master

Kindergarten

Maleah McNeal

English

Joy Miller

Pre-K Teacher

Marcie Miller

Pre-K Assistant Teacher

Renee Miller

K-Prep

Kim Mote

1st Grade

Jennifer Myers

PreK Assistant Director

Alan Nesbitt

Bible/Band

Malea Oliver

6th Grade

Tina Pugh

Science

Cheri Ramsey

Assistant to the Superintendent

Bronson Smith

Math/Bible/Boys Track & Field (Head Coach)

Garrett Smith

Theatre

Carol Spears

Director of Academy Relations

Sarah Sullins

6th Grade

Eric Swenson

Elementary Technology/Elementary Music

Kem Thomas

Pre-K Teacher

Tod Traughber

Instructional Design & Technology/ Yearbook Advisor/Volleyball (Head Coach)

Tianna Tripp

English

Kelsie Turley

History/Girls Track (Head Coach)

Aaron Vaughn

Teacher/Assistant Baseball Coach

Eric Wallace

History/Coach

Elizabeth Watson

Media Specialist Assistant

Rachel Welch

Pre-K Teacher