ABOUT

Faculty and Staff

Meet our Faculty and Staff

Angela Adams

History

Robert Allen

Foreign Language

Kacy Barden

Elementary Librarian

Barbara Barnes

1st Grade

Melani Blansett

Theatre

Steven Breedlove

High School Principal

Demaree Britton

Elementary Art

Mary Brooks

Advanced Learning Coordinator

Jan Brown

2nd Grade

Nancy Calhoun

4th Grade

Richard Clevenger

Science / Boys Track (Head Coach)

Claire Dangerfield

English

Susan Dillard

5th Grade

Robert Evans

Wellness / Football (Head Coach)

Kenneth Fester

Athletic Training

Brad Francis

Science / Boys Basketball (Head Coach)

William Francis

Math and Science

Bryan Frazier

Music / Elementary Counselor

Shane Fullerton

Bible / Associate Athletic Director

Roxi Funderburg

HS Counselor

Rusty Garner

English / Girls Basketball/Softball (Head Coach)

Michal Giboney

Math

Michelle Gowen

HS Office Manager

Cindy Gurchiek

3rd Grade

Caleb Hall

History / Golf & Girls Soccer (Head Coach)

Kim Handy

ELC Assistant Director

Angie Harlow

4th Grade Math

Susan Harper

Elementary Office Manager

Matthew Henderson

Elementary Principal

Shera Henderson

5th/6th Grade Math

Emily Hoggard

2nd Grade

Kalen House

Kindergarten

Trey Jameson

Physical Ed / Cross Country (Head Coach)

Brian Jones

Math / Robotics

J. Craig Jones

Bible / Chorus

Shannon King

6th Grade / ASEC

Kathryn Kirby

FACS

Kathy LaFerney

Math

Margaret Lake

Art

Rees Lloyd

History / Tennis (Head Coach)

Melissa Master

Kindergarten

Debra McSpadden

3rd Grade

Meleah McNeal

English

Joy Miller

PreK-4

Marcie Miller

PreK-3 Aide

Renee Miller

K-Prep

Kim Mote

1st Grade

Jennifer Myers

PreK-4 Aide

Alan Nesbitt

Bible / Band

Malea Oliver

6th Grade / ASEC

Matthew Perring

Technology Coordinator

Hailey Pruitt

English

Tina Pugh

Science

Cheri Ramsey

Assistant to the Superintendent

Kelley Rose

High School Librarian

James Simmons

Superintendent

Alexander Smith

Math and Science/ Head Baseball Coach

Bronson Smith

Math and Bible

Carol Spears

Director of Academy Relations

Sarah Sullins

6th Grade

Eric Swenson

Computer Applications

Kemberly Thomas

PreK-3

Tod Traughber

Instructional Design & Technology/ Yearbook Advisor

Kelsie Turley

History / Girls Track (Head Coach)

Eric Wallace

US History

Rachel Welch

PreK-4